Metroid Prime 2: Echoes/List of Secret Worlds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! ID !! Region !! Room | ! ID !! Region !! Room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Great Temple | |Great Temple | ||
|[[Main Energy Controller]] | |[[Main Energy Controller]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Torvus Bog | |Torvus Bog | ||
|[[Polluted Mire]] | |[[Polluted Mire]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|Torvus Bog | |||
|[[Torvus Grove]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Dark Torvus Bog | |||
|[[Poisoned Bog]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Great Temple | |||
|[[Transport A Access]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Agon Wastes | |||
|[[Save Station A (Agon Wastes)|Save Station A]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Torvus Bog | |||
|[[Temple Access (Torvus Bog)|Temple Access]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Dark Torvus Bog | |||
|[[Dark Torvus Temple Access]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Temple Grounds | |||
|[[Service Access]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Sky Temple Grounds | |||
|[[Shrine Access]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Sanctuary Fortress | |||
|[[Sanctuary Temple]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:55, 7 October 2020
This document lists all the known secret worlds in Metroid Prime 2: Echoes. Secret worlds that require Floaty Jump are included in this list, as the only known way of activating this glitch is inbounds before the Chykka fight.
The numbering corresponds roughly to the order the secret worlds were discovered.
ID | Region | Room |
---|---|---|
1 | Great Temple | Main Energy Controller |
2 | Torvus Bog | Polluted Mire |
3 | Torvus Bog | Torvus Grove |
4 | Dark Torvus Bog | Poisoned Bog |
5 | Great Temple | Transport A Access |
6 | Agon Wastes | Save Station A |
7 | Torvus Bog | Temple Access |
8 | Dark Torvus Bog | Dark Torvus Temple Access |
9 | Temple Grounds | Service Access |
10 | Sky Temple Grounds | Shrine Access |
11 | Sanctuary Fortress | Sanctuary Temple |