Metroid Prime 3: Corruption/List of Secret Worlds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || Bryyo || [[Gateway Hall]] | | 24 || Bryyo || [[Gateway Hall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 || Norion || [[Cargo Dock C]] | | 32 || Norion || [[Cargo Dock C]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || Bryyo || [[Gateway]] | | 40 || Bryyo || [[Gateway]] | ||
|} | |||
== Secret Worlds that require Floaty Jump/Being OoB == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! ID !! Region !! Room | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Bryyo || [[Hangar Bay Hall]] | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || Bryyo || [[Colossus Vista]] | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || Bryyo || [[Hidden Court Hall]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || Bryyo || [[Enlightened Walkway]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Bryyo || [[Field Access]] | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || Bryyo || [[Corrupted Pool]] | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || Elysia || [[Ballista Storage]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:27, 18 October 2020
This page lists all the known Secret Worlds in Metroid Prime 3: Corruption. The numbering corresponds roughly to the order the secret worlds were discovered.
ID | Region | Room |
---|---|---|
1 | Elysia | Chozo Observatory |
2 | Pirate Homeworld | Creche Transit |
3 | Elysia | Zipline Station Charlie |
4 | Pirate Homeworld | Skyway Access |
5 | Elysia | Powerworks |
6 | Bryyo | Temple of Bryyo |
7 | Elysia | Piston Hall |
8 | Bryyo | Gel Processing Site |
9 | Bryyo | North Jungle Court |
10 | Bryyo | Hillsite Vista |
11 | Bryyo | Grand Court |
12 | Elysia | Gearworks |
13 | Elysia | Landing Site A |
14 | G.F.S. Valhalla | Docking Bay 5 |
15 | Elysia | Main Docking Bay |
16 | Pirate Homeworld | Phazon Quarry |
17 | Pirate Homeworld | Defense Access |
18 | Pirate Homeworld | Transit Station Leviathan |
19 | Pirate Homeworld | Metroid Creche |
20 | Norion | Generator B |
21 | Phaaze | Cavern Alpha |
22 | Elysia | Arrival Station |
23 | Elysia | Concourse Ventilation |
24 | Bryyo | Gateway Hall |
32 | Norion | Cargo Dock C |
33 | Elysia | Zipline Station Alpha |
34 | Elysia | Zipline Station Bravo |
35 | Elysia | Hoverplat Docking Site |
36 | Elysia | Skybridge Hera |
37 | Elysia | Zipline Station Delta |
38 | Elysia | Skybridge Athene |
39 | Phaaze | Landing Site |
40 | Bryyo | Gateway |
Secret Worlds that require Floaty Jump/Being OoB
ID | Region | Room |
---|---|---|
25 | Bryyo | Hangar Bay Hall |
26 | Bryyo | Colossus Vista |
27 | Bryyo | Hidden Court Hall |
28 | Bryyo | Enlightened Walkway |
29 | Bryyo | Field Access |
30 | Bryyo | Corrupted Pool |
31 | Elysia | Ballista Storage |