Metroid Prime 2: Echoes/List of Secret Worlds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! ID !! Region !! Room | ! ID !! Region !! Room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 48: | Line 16: | ||
|Sky Temple Grounds | |Sky Temple Grounds | ||
|[[Shrine Access]] | |[[Shrine Access]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 88: | Line 36: | ||
|Temple Grounds | |Temple Grounds | ||
|[[Meeting Grounds]] | |[[Meeting Grounds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 116: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! ID !! Region !! Room | ! ID !! Region !! Room | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Great Temple | |||
|[[Main Energy Controller]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Great Temple | |||
|[[Transport A Access]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 128: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! ID !! Region !! Room | ! ID !! Region !! Room | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Agon Wastes | |||
|[[Save Station A (Agon Wastes)|Save Station A]] | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Agon Wastes | |||
|[[Ventilation Area A]] | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Agon Wastes | |||
|[[Mining Plaza]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 140: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! ID !! Region !! Room | ! ID !! Region !! Room | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Torvus Bog | |||
|[[Polluted Mire]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Torvus Bog | |||
|[[Torvus Grove]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Dark Torvus Bog | |||
|[[Poisoned Bog]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Torvus Bog | |||
|[[Temple Access (Torvus Bog)|Temple Access]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Dark Torvus Bog | |||
|[[Dark Torvus Temple Access]] | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Torvus Bog | |||
|[[Torvus Temple]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 152: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! ID !! Region !! Room | ! ID !! Region !! Room | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Sanctuary Fortress | |||
|[[Sanctuary Temple]] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Ing Hive | |||
|[[Hive Energy Controller]] | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Ing Hive | |||
|[[Culling Chamber]] | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Sanctuary Fortress | |||
|[[Hall of Combat Mastery]] | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Sanctuary Fortress | |||
|[[Dynamo Works]] | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Sanctuary Fortress | |||
|[[Sanctuary Energy Controller]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 22:03, 7 October 2020
This document lists all the known secret worlds in Metroid Prime 2: Echoes. Secret worlds that require Floaty Jump are included in this list, as the only known way of activating this glitch is inbounds before the Chykka fight.
The numbering corresponds roughly to the order the secret worlds were discovered.
Temple Grounds (Sky Temple Grounds)
ID | Region | Room |
---|---|---|
9 | Temple Grounds | Service Access |
10 | Sky Temple Grounds | Shrine Access |
16 | Temple Grounds | Hive Chamber C |
17 | Temple Grounds | Hall of Honored Dead |
18 | Temple Grounds | Collapsed Tunnel |
19 | Temple Grounds | Hive Chamber B |
20 | Temple Grounds | Meeting Grounds |
Great Temple (Sky Temple)
ID | Region | Room |
---|---|---|
1 | Great Temple | Main Energy Controller |
5 | Great Temple | Transport A Access |
Agon Wastes (Dark Agon Wastes)
ID | Region | Room |
---|---|---|
6 | Agon Wastes | Save Station A |
21 | Agon Wastes | Ventilation Area A |
24 | Agon Wastes | Mining Plaza |
Torvus Bog (Dark Torvus Bog)
ID | Region | Room |
---|---|---|
2 | Torvus Bog | Polluted Mire |
3 | Torvus Bog | Torvus Grove |
4 | Dark Torvus Bog | Poisoned Bog |
7 | Torvus Bog | Temple Access |
8 | Dark Torvus Bog | Dark Torvus Temple Access |
13 | Torvus Bog | Torvus Temple |
Sanctuary Fortress (Ing Hive)
ID | Region | Room |
---|---|---|
11 | Sanctuary Fortress | Sanctuary Temple |
12 | Ing Hive | Hive Energy Controller |
14 | Ing Hive | Culling Chamber |
15 | Sanctuary Fortress | Hall of Combat Mastery |
22 | Sanctuary Fortress | Dynamo Works |
23 | Sanctuary Fortress | Sanctuary Energy Controller |